ADVOT is a joint venture between the Ministry of Education and MAOZ, whose goal is to create a management pipeline for tri-sector professionals across Israel’s education system. The program endeavors to create a shared language around the education system’s core challenges, to increase trust between senior and diverse players in the system’s various focus points of influence, develop existing leaders within the educational system and create a network of change-making leaders that collaborate to create meaningful change.

Unfortunately, the registration process for the MAOZ ADVOT program is currently closed

Do you want to receive a reminder when registration opens? click here

לחץ לתזכורת

ADVOT Joint Venture Vision

Educational leadership that is collaborating to tackle the challenges facing the education system in Israel, while striving to create a shared language and prepare the system for a dynamic, unexpected and changing future.

Program Goals

Program Content

Admissions process

A synchronized admissions process across the ADVOT, MAKOM and MAOZ Employment Venture, in order to pool resources and enable an ideal match between candidates and programs, will open in Spring 2020.

 

For more information

If you have any questions, please contact: [email protected]

For a registration reminder for MAOZ programs click here.

ADVOT Fellows

מחזור א

Ori Arbel-Ganz

Self-Employed Consultant

Ori Arbel-Ganz

Self-Employed Consultant

Yael Neeman Barak

CEO Of The Lautman Foundation

Yael Neeman Barak

CEO Of The Lautman Foundation

Ester Kalmarski Binder

Chief Inspector Of Elementary Schools Of The Ultra-Orthodox District, Ministry Of Education

Ester Kalmarski Binder

Chief Inspector Of Elementary Schools Of The Ultra-Orthodox District, Ministry Of Education

Gil Chadash

Director Of The Education Department, Sderot

Gil Chadash

Director Of The Education Department, Sderot

Pazit Gabay Elgi

Director Of The Elementary Education Department, Be'Er Sheva Municipality

Pazit Gabay Elgi

Director Of The Elementary Education Department, Be'Er Sheva Municipality

Rana Fahoum

Director Of The Center For Cooperative Living And Member Of The Management Of The Shalom Hartman Institute

Rana Fahoum

Director Of The Center For Cooperative Living And Member Of The Management Of The Shalom Hartman Institute

Shai Fruchtman

Chairman Of The Union Of Education Department Directors, Director Of The Education Department, Even Yehuda Local Council

Shai Fruchtman

Chairman Of The Union Of Education Department Directors, Director Of The Education Department, Even Yehuda Local Council

Israel Golomb

Executive Director Of Kindergartens, Agudat Yisrael

Israel Golomb

Executive Director Of Kindergartens, Agudat Yisrael

Michal De Haan

Deputy Pedagogical Director Of Religious Education, Ministry Of Education, Religious Education Administration

Michal De Haan

Deputy Pedagogical Director Of Religious Education, Ministry Of Education, Religious Education Administration

Moshe Hershkoviz

Director Of Research And Education For The National Zionist Movement; Mentor To School Principals And Administrators

Moshe Hershkoviz

Director Of Research And Education For The National Zionist Movement; Mentor To School Principals And Administrators

Yarden Ben Horin

Director Of Young Leadership And Excellence In Science, Davidson Institute Of Science Education

Yarden Ben Horin

Director Of Young Leadership And Excellence In Science, Davidson Institute Of Science Education

Adel Khatib

Director Of The Northern District, Israel Association Of Community Centers

Adel Khatib

Director Of The Northern District, Israel Association Of Community Centers

Einav Luke

Senior Director Of The Psychology Counseling Services, Ministry Of Education

Einav Luke

Senior Director Of The Psychology Counseling Services, Ministry Of Education

Eilat Cohen Melkman

Legal Adviser To The Ministry Of Education

Eilat Cohen Melkman

Legal Adviser To The Ministry Of Education

Walid Mgadly

Director Of The Education Department , Baqa Al-Gharbiyye Municipality

Walid Mgadly

Director Of The Education Department , Baqa Al-Gharbiyye Municipality

Michael

Deputy CEO Of Perach Educational Network

Michael

Deputy CEO Of Perach Educational Network

Lara Mubariki

Head Of The Arab Education Department, Jerusalem Educational Administration

Lara Mubariki

Head Of The Arab Education Department, Jerusalem Educational Administration

Shira Navon

Deputy CEO Strategy And Marketing, Tel Aviv University

Shira Navon

Deputy CEO Strategy And Marketing, Tel Aviv University

Dana Pynik

CEO Of Hotam — Teach First Israel

Dana Pynik

CEO Of Hotam — Teach First Israel

Osnat Saporta

Deputy Director General Of The Hadera Municipality And Kfar Saba City Councilmember

Osnat Saporta

Deputy Director General Of The Hadera Municipality And Kfar Saba City Councilmember

Yair Shahal

Deputy Director General Of Binyamin Regional Council, Head Of Education, Welfare And Community Center Department

Yair Shahal

Deputy Director General Of Binyamin Regional Council, Head Of Education, Welfare And Community Center Department

Benayahu Tvila

Deputy Director Of Leshem, Staff Member At The Mandel Leadership Institute

Benayahu Tvila

Deputy Director Of Leshem, Staff Member At The Mandel Leadership Institute

Fares Tweel

Director Of The Authorized Non-Official Education Institutions Licensing Division, Ministry Of Education,

Fares Tweel

Director Of The Authorized Non-Official Education Institutions Licensing Division, Ministry Of Education,

Ilan Ben Yaakov

Vp Learning Experience At Mindcet — Edtech Innovation Center

Ilan Ben Yaakov

Vp Learning Experience At Mindcet — Edtech Innovation Center

Yafa Yashar

CEO Of Meser Information Technology

Yafa Yashar

CEO Of Meser Information Technology

מחזור ב

Lea Abutbul

Director Of The Center For Teaching Staff Development, Ministry Of Education, Haifa District

Lea Abutbul

Director Of The Center For Teaching Staff Development, Ministry Of Education, Haifa District

Jaber Abu Alkian

Local Inspector At The Society And Youth Administration Of The Ministry Of Education, South Be'Er Sheva

Jaber Abu Alkian

Local Inspector At The Society And Youth Administration Of The Ministry Of Education, South Be'Er Sheva

Ido Barkan

Director Of The Mandel Program For Academic Leadership

Ido Barkan

Director Of The Mandel Program For Academic Leadership

Mordechai Ilarov Cohen

Inspector At The Residential Settlement Education And Youth Aliyah Administration

Mordechai Ilarov Cohen

Inspector At The Residential Settlement Education And Youth Aliyah Administration

Dafna Dor

Director Of Co.Lab — Laboratory For Collaborations Uja Federation, New York

Dafna Dor

Director Of Co.Lab — Laboratory For Collaborations Uja Federation, New York

Nimrod Dotan

CEO Of Educating For Excellence

Nimrod Dotan

CEO Of Educating For Excellence

Adoreh Eless

Education Manager, Child Online Protection Bureau — 105

Adoreh Eless

Education Manager, Child Online Protection Bureau — 105

Hanadi Gabin

Director Of The Parks Department, Rahat Municipality

Hanadi Gabin

Director Of The Parks Department, Rahat Municipality

Yona Goodman

Vp Of Education And Pedagogy Of Yeshivot And Ulpanot Bnei Akiva And Hemed Board Member

Yona Goodman

Vp Of Education And Pedagogy Of Yeshivot And Ulpanot Bnei Akiva And Hemed Board Member

Shay Gueta

Chief Of Staff, Digital And Innovation Department, Directorate Of Government Medical Centers, Ministry Of Health

Shay Gueta

Chief Of Staff, Digital And Innovation Department, Directorate Of Government Medical Centers, Ministry Of Health

Limor Bermann Harms

Relocation

Limor Bermann Harms

Relocation

Daniel Hurshberg

CEO Of Da'At

Daniel Hurshberg

CEO Of Da'At

Dalia Lin

Director General Of The Ganei Tikva Local Council

Dalia Lin

Director General Of The Ganei Tikva Local Council

Bitya Malach

School Principal Of The Bnot Yerushalaim Ultra-Orthodox Public Elementary School

Bitya Malach

School Principal Of The Bnot Yerushalaim Ultra-Orthodox Public Elementary School

Raied Masarwy

General Inspector, Ministry Of Education

Raied Masarwy

General Inspector, Ministry Of Education

Miri Navon

Senior Deputy Director Of The Pedagogical Secretariat, Ministry Of Education

Miri Navon

Senior Deputy Director Of The Pedagogical Secretariat, Ministry Of Education

Debbie Niderberg

Founder And Executive Director Of Hidden Sparks; Director Of The George Rohr Foundation

Debbie Niderberg

Founder And Executive Director Of Hidden Sparks; Director Of The George Rohr Foundation

Sigal Pariente

Director Of The Southern Region, Israel Association Of Community Centers

Sigal Pariente

Director Of The Southern Region, Israel Association Of Community Centers

Elchanan Rozenfeld

Lecturer And Pedagogical Advisor, Teacher Training Institute

Elchanan Rozenfeld

Lecturer And Pedagogical Advisor, Teacher Training Institute

Orna Mitmiger Setty

Head Of Procurement Department, Ministry Of Education

Orna Mitmiger Setty

Head Of Procurement Department, Ministry Of Education

Revital Shapira

Director Of The Education Department, Ra'Anana

Revital Shapira

Director Of The Education Department, Ra'Anana

Moshe Shriki

Vice President Of Education At Alliance — Kol Israel Haverim

קרדיט: אליאור, חברת דמקה

Moshe Shriki

Vice President Of Education At Alliance — Kol Israel Haverim

Daphi Biran Singer

Program Manager, Mandel Center For Leadership In The North

Daphi Biran Singer

Program Manager, Mandel Center For Leadership In The North

Rivka Taub

Head Of The Computer Science Faculty, Michlalah College Jerusalem

קרדיט: יאיר טאוב

Rivka Taub

Head Of The Computer Science Faculty, Michlalah College Jerusalem

Tami Umansky

Director Of The Special Education Department

Tami Umansky

Director Of The Special Education Department

Inna Zaltsman

Senior Deputy Director And Head Of The Pedagogical Secretariat, Ministry Of Education

Inna Zaltsman

Senior Deputy Director And Head Of The Pedagogical Secretariat, Ministry Of Education

Yoav(Zimi) Zimran

Head Of The Education Administration, Jerusalem Municipality

Yoav(Zimi) Zimran

Head Of The Education Administration, Jerusalem Municipality

Reem Zreiq

Director Of The Education Department, Reineh Local Council

Reem Zreiq

Director Of The Education Department, Reineh Local Council

מחזור ג

Sami Adawi

Director Of The Education Department, Tur'An Local Authority

Sami Adawi

Director Of The Education Department, Tur'An Local Authority

Sagy Bar

General Manager Of The Cyber Education Center

Sagy Bar

General Manager Of The Cyber Education Center

Eli Bareket

CEO Of Alliance Israélite Universelle

Eli Bareket

CEO Of Alliance Israélite Universelle

Cali Cohen

Secretary General Of The Hebrew Scouts

Cali Cohen

Secretary General Of The Hebrew Scouts

Boaz Columbus

National Inspector For Religious Secondary Education, Ministry Of Education

Boaz Columbus

National Inspector For Religious Secondary Education, Ministry Of Education

Shlomo Dahan

Director Of The Education Department, Hadera Municipality

Shlomo Dahan

Director Of The Education Department, Hadera Municipality

Branit Golan-Yosubash

Chairperson Of The Jerusalem Branch Of The Israel Teachers Union

Branit Golan-Yosubash

Chairperson Of The Jerusalem Branch Of The Israel Teachers Union

Shanit Harel

Deputy Legal Advisor, Ministry Of Education

Shanit Harel

Deputy Legal Advisor, Ministry Of Education

Yossi Hayut

Head Of Wix Education

Yossi Hayut

Head Of Wix Education

Ali Huashla

Director Of The Education Department, Neve Midbar Regional Council

Ali Huashla

Director Of The Education Department, Neve Midbar Regional Council

Ashraf Jabbour

CEO Of Umbrella Program To Promote Academic Excellence In Stem In The Arab Community

Ashraf Jabbour

CEO Of Umbrella Program To Promote Academic Excellence In Stem In The Arab Community

Nerit Katz

Chief Superintendent Of School Mathematics, Sciences Division, Pedagogical Secretariat, Ministry Of Education

Nerit Katz

Chief Superintendent Of School Mathematics, Sciences Division, Pedagogical Secretariat, Ministry Of Education

Efrat Kimhi

Budget Manager For Secondary Education, Economics And Budget Administration, Ministry Of Education

Efrat Kimhi

Budget Manager For Secondary Education, Economics And Budget Administration, Ministry Of Education

Eshel Klinhouse

Director Of The Principal Cadets Program At Avney Rosha

Eshel Klinhouse

Director Of The Principal Cadets Program At Avney Rosha

Esther Korkos

Inspector Of Special Education, Ultra-Orthodox District, Ministry Of Education

קרדיט: הילה פרץ, נהריה

Esther Korkos

Inspector Of Special Education, Ultra-Orthodox District, Ministry Of Education

Lisa Levy

Head Of The Elementary School Sector, Darca Schools Educational Leadership Accelerator

Lisa Levy

Head Of The Elementary School Sector, Darca Schools Educational Leadership Accelerator

Mahajna Mahmoud

Director Of The Education Department, Umm Al-Fahm Municipality

Mahajna Mahmoud

Director Of The Education Department, Umm Al-Fahm Municipality

Sefi Melchior

Director Of The Department Of Education And Community, Ramat Hanegev Regional Council

קרדיט: נופר חסון הנדלמן

Sefi Melchior

Director Of The Department Of Education And Community, Ramat Hanegev Regional Council

Anat Lidor Meyer

Head Of The Early Childhood Department, Educational Authority, Tel Aviv-Yafo Municipality

Anat Lidor Meyer

Head Of The Early Childhood Department, Educational Authority, Tel Aviv-Yafo Municipality

Miriam Awad Morad

Arab Sector Representative At The Academic Training Department, Ministry Of Education

Miriam Awad Morad

Arab Sector Representative At The Academic Training Department, Ministry Of Education

Haim Moyal

Director Of Division For Education Of Children And Youth At Risk, Ministry Of Education

Haim Moyal

Director Of Division For Education Of Children And Youth At Risk, Ministry Of Education

Dalia Perez

Director Of The Teacher Mentoring Division, Educational Staff Administration, Ministry Of Education

Dalia Perez

Director Of The Teacher Mentoring Division, Educational Staff Administration, Ministry Of Education

Eran Raviv

CEO Of Tailor-Ed

Eran Raviv

CEO Of Tailor-Ed

Avi Rokach

Director Of "Mamlachtiut" Initiative, Maoz

Avi Rokach

Director Of "Mamlachtiut" Initiative, Maoz

Kobi Rozenstein

CEO Of Darkei Yosher — Morasha

Kobi Rozenstein

CEO Of Darkei Yosher — Morasha

Eti Sasi

Senior Deputy Head Of The Pedagogical Secretariat

Eti Sasi

Senior Deputy Head Of The Pedagogical Secretariat

Neomi Schey

Supervisor Of Professional Development, Training And Ict, Ultra-Orthodox Region, Ministry Of Education

Neomi Schey

Supervisor Of Professional Development, Training And Ict, Ultra-Orthodox Region, Ministry Of Education

Yotam Tron

Organizational Development Partner, Wix

Yotam Tron

Organizational Development Partner, Wix

Moshe Zaibert

Deputy Director At Tzohar Halev

Moshe Zaibert

Deputy Director At Tzohar Halev

Emanuel Zylbermann

Director Of The Public And Religious Public Education Department, Jerusalem Educational Administration

Emanuel Zylbermann

Director Of The Public And Religious Public Education Department, Jerusalem Educational Administration